Flash News

*Welcome to SCERT, Hyderabad, Telangana State, India.* * One day Science Seminar on “Promotion of science in the schools" to Teacher Educators/Teachers and other field functionaries of School Education on 28th February 2017 (National Science day ) guidelines uploaded under Important Announcements * *INSPIRE AWARD Scheme is open to all the schools w.e.f 1st Dec 2016 till 28.2.2017.. For details see Important Announcements * * Feedback on Curriculum and Textbooks for All Subjects in Classes I-X. For details See Important Announcements * * Applications are invited from Children for CCRT Scholarship. For details see important announcements*

You are here

Error message

The file jquery.jcryption.js could not be found. It should be named correctly and located at: /jquery.jcryption.js

The file jcryption.php could not be found. It should be named correctly and located at: /jcryption.php

Faculty

S. No.

Name of the Department

Persons Allotted

1

DIVISION-I

(CURRICULUM & TEXT BOOKS)

Sri. K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor 

Head of the Division / Departments

 

1) Dept. of Science & Mathematics

1. Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

2. Sri. K. Narayan Reddy, Lecturer

3. Smt Uma Rani, Science Supervisor (School Asst.)

4. Sri K. Rajender Reddy, School Asst.

 

2) Dept. of Social Studies

1. Smt Satyapriya, Lecturer

2. Smt. U. Buggamma, LP(Telugu)

 

3) Dept. of Languages

1. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

2. Dr. P. Jani Reddy, Lecturer

3. Sri S. Vinayak, LFLHM

4. Sri Md. Iftekharuddin, School Asst.

 

4) Dept. of Art Education

1. Dr. P. Jani Reddy, Lecturer

2. Dr. G. Triveni, LP (Telugu)

 

5) Dept. of Physical, Health Education & Population / Adolescence Education

1. Smt. Satyapriya, Lecturer

2. Sri J. Narender, Lecturer

3. Sri G. Venkat Reddy, School Asst.

 

6) Dept. of Work Experience & Vocational Education

1. Sri. A.Narender, Lecturer

2. Smt. Neeraja, School Asst.

 

7) Dept. of Educational Measurement &  Evaluation / Equivalence

1. Smt. M. Deepika, Lecturer

2. Smt. M. Aruna Sree, School Asst.

2

DIVISION - II

(TEACHER EDUCATION)

Sri K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

 

1) Dept. of Teacher Education, Foundation & Pre-Primary Education

1. Sri. K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor

2. Smt P. Anuradha Reddy, Lecturer

3. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

4. Smt G. Madhavi, Lecturer

5. Sri A. Narender, Lecturer

6. Smt P. Madhavi, SGC (School Asst.)

3

DIVISION - III

(EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY)

Sri S. Tulasidas, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

 

1) Dept. of Educational Technology (ET)

1. Sri S. Tulasidas, Professor

2. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

3. Smt Shobha Rani, Coordinator

4. Sri A.Srinivas, School Asst.

4

DIVISION - IV

(EDUCATIONAL SURVEYS, RESEARCH & PLANNING)

Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

  1) Educational Survey, Research & Policy Perspectives/ Planning & Budget

1. Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

2. Smt. M. Deepika, Lecturer

3. Sri K. Narayan Reddy, Lecturer

4. Sri G. Sreenivas Reddy, School Asst.

5

DIVISION - V

(LIBRARY & DOCUMENTATION)

 
  1) Library & Documentation

1. Smt. G. Madhavi, Lecturer

2. Sri G. Venkat Reddy, School Asst.

3. Sri Md. Iftekharuddin, School Asst.

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer