Flash News

*Important instructions to all Headmasters and Teachers: The last date for INSPIRE Awards "MANAK" for the year 2018-19 is 31st July, 2018. For nominations, see the website "www.inspireawards-dst.gov.in".* * Learning Outcomes - Class Wise and Subject Wise for Primary Level and High School Level uploaded under Publications option* * New Textbooks for the year 2018-19 are uploaded. Open Publication-OurBooks-eBooks for Textbooks*

You are here

Faculty

S. No.

Name of the Department

Persons Allotted

1

DIVISION-I

(CURRICULUM & TEXT BOOKS)

Sri. K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor 

Head of the Division / Departments

 

1) Dept. of Science & Mathematics

1. Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

2. Sri. K. Narayan Reddy, Lecturer

3. Smt Uma Rani, Science Supervisor (School Asst.)

4. Sri K. Rajender Reddy, School Asst.

 

2) Dept. of Social Studies

1. Smt Satyapriya, Lecturer

2. Smt. U. Buggamma, LP(Telugu)

 

3) Dept. of Languages

1. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

2. Dr. P. Jani Reddy, Lecturer

3. Sri S. Vinayak, LFLHM

4. Sri Md. Iftekharuddin, School Asst.

 

4) Dept. of Art Education

1. Dr. P. Jani Reddy, Lecturer

2. Dr. G. Triveni, LP (Telugu)

 

5) Dept. of Physical, Health Education & Population / Adolescence Education

1. Smt. Satyapriya, Lecturer

2. Sri J. Narender, Lecturer

3. Sri G. Venkat Reddy, School Asst.

 

6) Dept. of Work Experience & Vocational Education

1. Sri. A.Narender, Lecturer

2. Smt. Neeraja, School Asst.

 

7) Dept. of Educational Measurement &  Evaluation / Equivalence

1. Smt. M. Deepika, Lecturer

2. Smt. M. Aruna Sree, School Asst.

2

DIVISION - II

(TEACHER EDUCATION)

Sri K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

 

1) Dept. of Teacher Education, Foundation & Pre-Primary Education

1. Sri. K. Krishna Mohan Rao, Professor

2. Smt P. Anuradha Reddy, Lecturer

3. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

4. Smt G. Madhavi, Lecturer

5. Sri A. Narender, Lecturer

6. Smt P. Madhavi, SGC (School Asst.)

3

DIVISION - III

(EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY)

Sri S. Tulasidas, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

 

1) Dept. of Educational Technology (ET)

1. Sri S. Tulasidas, Professor

2. Dr. M. Rama Devi, Lecturer

3. Smt Shobha Rani, Coordinator

4. Sri A.Srinivas, School Asst.

4

DIVISION - IV

(EDUCATIONAL SURVEYS, RESEARCH & PLANNING)

Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

Head of the Division / Department

  1) Educational Survey, Research & Policy Perspectives/ Planning & Budget

1. Dr. S. Suresh Babu, Professor

2. Smt. M. Deepika, Lecturer

3. Sri K. Narayan Reddy, Lecturer

4. Sri G. Sreenivas Reddy, School Asst.

5

DIVISION - V

(LIBRARY & DOCUMENTATION)

 
  1) Library & Documentation

1. Smt. G. Madhavi, Lecturer

2. Sri G. Venkat Reddy, School Asst.

3. Sri Md. Iftekharuddin, School Asst.

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer